Print

8th Grade Friendship

Pool A
Team # Team Record PA
8F1 Palatine 2 - 1 87
8F2 Lake Zurich 1 - 2 109
8F3 Buffalo Grove 3 - 0 64
8F4 Grayslake North 0 - 3 139
Pool B
Team # Team Record PA
8F5 Warren 2 - 1 86
8F6 Antioch 0 - 3 130
8F7 Conant 1 - 2 111
8F8 Grayslake Central 3 - 0 99
Pool C
Team # Team Record PA
8F9 Evanston 3 - 0 74
8F10 Glenbrook North 2 - 1 93
8F11 Rolling Meadows 1 - 2 110
8F12 Barrington White 0 - 3 130
Pool D
Team # Team Record PA
8F13 Deerfield 1 - 2 108
8F14 New Trier Blue 2 - 1 104
8F15 Schaumburg 0 - 3 131
8F16 Elk Grove 3 - 0 97
NOTE: Team listed first is the home team and should wear WHITE
Pool A Games
8F1
Palatine
vs 8F2
Lake Zurich
8F2
Lake Zurich
vs 8F3
Buffalo Grove
8F1
Palatine
vs 8F3
Buffalo Grove
Game Time 3/7 5:30PM
Green
3/11 2:00PM
Blue
3/12 9:15AM
Orange
Scores 32 22 21 52 33 35
8F2
Lake Zurich
vs 8F4
Grayslake North
8F1
Palatine
vs 8F4
Grayslake North
8F3
Buffalo Grove
vs 8F4
Grayslake North
Game Time 3/12 9:15AM
Green
3/11 2:00PM
Orange
3/7 5:30PM
Blue
Scores 41 25 46 30 52 10
Pool B Games
8F5
Warren
vs 8F6
Antioch
8F6
Antioch
vs 8F7
Conant
8F5
Warren
vs 8F7
Conant
Game Time 3/6 8:00PM
Red
3/11 7:30AM
Orange
3/12 9:15AM
Purple
Scores 41 17 33 37 37 29
8F6
Antioch
vs 8F8
Grayslake Central
8F5
Warren
vs 8F8
Grayslake Central
8F7
Conant
vs 8F8
Grayslake Central
Game Time 3/12 9:15AM
Red
3/11 7:30AM
Green
3/7 5:30PM
Yellow
Scores 41 52 32 40 26 41
Pool C Games
8F9
Evanston
vs 8F10
Glenbrook North
8F10
Glenbrook North
vs 8F11
Rolling Meadows
8F9
Evanston
vs 8F11
Rolling Meadows
Game Time 3/7 6:45PM
Yellow
3/11 8:45AM
Red
3/12 9:15AM
Yellow
Scores 53 29 39 24 42 29
8F10
Glenbrook North
vs 8F12
Barrington White
8F9
Evanston
vs 8F12
Barrington White
8F11
Rolling Meadows
vs 8F12
Barrington White
Game Time 3/12 9:15AM
Maroon
3/11 7:30AM
Purple
3/7 6:45PM
Maroon
Scores 41 16 36 16 53 29
Pool D Games
8F13
Deerfield
vs 8F14
New Trier Blue
8F14
New Trier Blue
vs 8F15
Schaumburg
8F13
Deerfield
vs 8F15
Schaumburg
Game Time 3/6 8:00PM
Purple
3/11 7:30AM
Maroon
3/10 6:15PM
Purple
Scores 32 39 48 24 41 31
8F14
New Trier Blue
vs 8F16
Elk Grove
8F13
Deerfield
vs 8F16
Elk Grove
8F15
Schaumburg
vs 8F16
Elk Grove
Game Time 3/10 6:15PM
Green
3/11 7:30AM
Blue
3/7 5:30PM
Orange
Scores 36 48 34 38 27 42
 

Pool Play rules:

The #1 team from each pool advances to play in a single elimination bracket to determine League Champion

In the event of a tie, the following will be used:
  1. Head to Head competition
  2. Least amount of points scored against (defensive)
  3. Coin flip between coaches
Forfeits will be scored as follows (based on regular season scoring averages)
  • 5th grade - 24 - 14
  • 6th grade - 30 - 17
  • 7th grade - 39 - 24
  • 8th grade - 42 - 27